Noble Estate Vineyard & Winery

Events

January 2014

January 10 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Hank Cooper)
January 17 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Norman Messman)
January 24 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Peter Giri)
January 24-25 – First Taste Oregon (Salem)
January 24-26- Chocolate Fest (Portland)
January 24-26- Eugene Good Earth Show
January 24-26 – Portland Landscaping Show
January 31- Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Skip Jones)
January 31- February 1- Portland Seafood and Wine Festival

February

February 7- Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Tom West and Craig Sorseth)
February 14- Noble Night of Passion (Urban Tasting Room- Norman Messman)
February 15-16- Reedsport Confluence
February 20-23- Newport Seafood and Wine Festival
February 21 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Skip Jones)
February 28 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Hank Cooper)
February 28-March 2- Portland Yard and Garden Show

March

March 1 – Westside Beer and Wine Loop (Eugene)
March 6-9 - Eugene Spring Home and Garden Show
March 7 – Noble Friday Nights ( Urban Tasting Room- Skip Jones)
March 7-9 – SIP! Food and Wine Classic (McMinnville)
March 8 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Jerry Zybach)
March 14- Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Peter Giri)
March 15 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Norman Messman)
March 15 – Portland Women’s Expo
March 21 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Hank Cooper)
March 22 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Jerry Zybach)
March 22- Rhapsody in the Vineyard (Corvallis)
March 28 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Hank Cooper)
March 28-30 – Eugene Roadster Show
March 29 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Peter Giri)

April

April 4 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Bailee Jordyn)
April 5 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Tom West and Craig Sorseth)
April 8 – Chef’s Night Out (Eugene)
April 11 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Gus Russell)
April 12 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Skip Jones)
April 18 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Tom West and Craig Sorseth)
April 19 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Norman Messman)
April 18-19 – Spring Beer and Wine Fest (Portland)
April 18-19 – Fiddlers Green Golf Expo (Eugene)
April 25 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Jerry Zybach)
April 25-27 – Astoria Crab, Seafood, and Wine Festival
April 26 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Henry Cooper)
April 27 - Grapes of Half- Vineyard Marathon

May

May 2 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Skip Jones)
May 2 – Albany Wine Walk
May 3 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Tyler Morin)
May 9 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Mark Slaymaker)
May 9 -10 – Wine, Art and Music Festival (Gold Beach)
May 10 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Peter Giri)
May 16 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Jerry Zybach)
May 17 – Seaside Wine Walk
May 17 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Henry Cooper)
May 24 –Wine and Music on the Coast (Yachats Tasting Room – Jerry Zybach)
May 24- May 26 – Memorial Weekend Festivities
May 30 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Henry Cooper)
May 30 – June 1 – Canby Wine, Food, and Brew
May 31 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Peter Giri)

June

June 6 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Timothy Patrick)
June 7 - SWWA Barrel Tour (Gimpl Hill Tasting Room)
June 7 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Henry Cooper)
June 13 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Peter Giri)
June 14 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Mike Gelardi)
June 20 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Jerry Zybach)
June 21 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Skip Jones)
June 20-21 – Sisters Wine/Brew (Sisters) CANCELLED
June 27 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Henry Cooper)
June 27-29 - Sternwheeler Days (Cascade Locks, OR)
June 28 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room – Peter Giri)
June 28 – Deepwood Wine and Jazz Fest (Salem)

July

July 4 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Henry Cooper)
July 4-6 – Art and the Vineyard (Eugene)
July 5 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Peter Giri and Lloyd Tolbert)
July 11 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Henry Cooper)
July 11- 13 – Bend Summer Festival
July 12- Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Sarah B. and the Hot Three)
July 18 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Heavy Chevy Lite)
July 19 – Westside Warehouse District Summer Block Party (Urban Tasting Room)
July 25 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room- Skip Jones)
July 26- Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room-Mark Slaymaker and Chase Clark)
July 31-August 3 – Cape Blanco Country Music Festival (Sixes)

August

August 1 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 2- Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 8-10 – The Bite of Oregon (Portland)
August 8 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 9 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 14-17 – Bimart Willamette Country Music Festival (Brownsville)
August 15 – Pairings (Salem)
August 15 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 16 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 19 – Uncorked (Forest Grove)
August 22-23 – Festival of Eugene
August 22 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 23 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 29 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
August 30-31 – Art by the Bay (Winchester Bay)
August 30 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)

September

September 5 – First Friday Art and Wine Walk (Eugene)
September 5 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 6 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 12-13 – Uncorked, Sunriver Style (Sunriver)
September 12 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 13 – Wine Walk (Corvallis)
September 13 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 19 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 20 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 21 – Wine and Jewelry featuring Spotted Horse Studios (Yachats)
September 26 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
September 27 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)

October

October 3 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 4- Spotted Horse Studio Jewelry Show (Noble Estate Gimpl Hill)
October 4 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 10-12 – Lane County Home Improvement Show (Eugene)
October 10 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 11 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 17-19 – Hood River Valley Harvest Fest
October 17 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 18 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 24-25 – Bubblyfest (Pismo Beach CA)
October 24- Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
October 25 – A Noble Night of Jazz- Presented by The Jazz Station & Noble Estate (Urban)
October 31 – Pinots and Pumpkins (Urban Tasting Room)

November

November 1 – Oyster Cloyster (Newport)
November 1 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 7 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 8 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 14 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 15 - Seaside Wine Walk (Seaside)
November 15 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 21 – Noble Friday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 22 – Noble Saturday Nights (Urban Tasting Room)
November 28-30 – Noble Estate Thanksgiving Weekend (All Tasting Rooms)
November 28-30 – Expo Christmas Bazaar (Portland)

December

December 5-7 – Expo Christmas Bazaar (Portland)
December 5 – Noble Friday Nights
December 6-7 – Holiday Farmers Market (Eugene)
December 6 – Noble Saturday Nights
December 12 – Noble Friday Nights
December 13-14 – Holiday Farmers Market (Eugene)
December 13 – Noble Saturday Nights
December 19 – Noble Friday Nights
December 20-21 – Holiday Farmers Market (Eugene)
December 20 – Noble Saturday Nights